VTB Bank (Armenia) enlarges network of ATMs
• Friday, April 11, 16:19
Customers of VTB Bank (Armenia) can enjoy an enlarged network of VTB Group's ATMs following the ATM merger with Transcreditbank OJSC.  From now on, the customers of the bank holding Visa and MasterCard plastic cards have an opportunity to use over 11500 ATMs VTB24, VTB Banks in CIS and Georgia, without additional commission fee.
To find the nearest ATM of VTB Group in CIS and Georgia, the customers of VTB (Armenia) Bank just need to download a mobile app for Android, iOS, and Windows mobile devices from Apple Store, Android Market and Windows Phone.  The apps feature an interactive map that allows tracking the nearest ATM and other banking services as well as laying the shortest route to it.
Starting June 2011 VTB Bank (Armenia) has been providing its customers with a unique opportunity to dispense cash via ATMs of VTB Group's subsidiary banks in CIS (Armenia, Russia, Belarus and Kazakhstan) as well as in Georgia for the same commission fee as via VTB Bank (Armenia) ATMs.  VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC Director General-Chairman of Board Yuri Gusev says one of the bank's prior tasks is to ensure high-level service for customers. "ATM merger with Transcreditbank is a good opportunity to make our services even more accessible to customers in the countries where VTB Group has subsidiary banks," Gusev says.
VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC joined the financial group VTB in April 2004.  At present VTB Group holds 100% stake in VTB Bank (Armenia). The Bank has the largest branch network - 67 branches, including 44 in the regions of Armenia.