Clients of VTB Bank Armenia to use new mobile application to look for ATMs of VTB group
• Wednesday, January 29, 17:20
VTB group jointly with processing company "Multikarta" Ltd. have announced about launching of a service of mobile geo-location of ATMs for the devices on the basis of Windows Phone.
As press-service of the bank reported, the application "VTB ATMs" which helps to get information about location of nearby ATMs covers single ATMs networks of VTB group. This means that clients of VTB Bank Armenia may download free of charge the application from the Windows Phone and find the AMT of VTB group they need in the CIS countries and Georgia. The similar service was offered earlier to Android and iOS users, and more than 71 thsd people have already used it.
This service makes it possible to find nearby ATM, be aware of its working time and available services in an on:line regime with a help of a mobile telephone or smartphone, as well as to find an optimal route towards the ATM.  To use the new application, a client should launch the programme "Shop" at his telephone, find "VTB" and choose application "VTB ATMs" or download the application from