Special offer for Orange Internet subscribers
• Saturday, August 23, 03:50
A new special offer from Orange is now available for users of internet monthly subscriptions. Till the 30th of September customers, subscribing to Orange Internet services for 12 months, will receive 5GB high speed internet monthly and will be offered 21.6Mb/s Internet Now modem for 1 AMD at only 5000 AMD monthly fee. After consuming high speed bundle inclusions, customers can use unlimited internet with up to 512Kb/s speed.
"Orange continues its efforts towards making internet services more available for the Armenian population. Our new offer enables internet users to join Orange with more affordable conditions. In addition to high speed bundle inclusions, the subscribers of this special offer will also have the chance to benefit from high speed internet free of charge during night hours",- said Aram Mkrtchyan, Brand and Communications Director of Orange Armenia.
The offer is as well available for those Orange Internet subscribers who do not have an ongoing commitment.
Learn more about all internet services  at: