VTB Bank (Armenia) offers a fast loan to its SME customers
VTB Bank (Armenia) provides a "Confidence" fast loan to its customer businessmen engaged in trade, construction, production, services and other fields. This loan is a fast and convenient way to get funds to solve the current problems and carry out the business development plans.
The press service of the Bank has told ArmInfo that the loan is provided to the customers who have been conducting business for over 6 months at the expense of the loans redeemed without delay. Based on the confidence in its borrowers, the Bank requires no additional collateral or in-depth financial analysis. The loans are provided in US dollars for 15 months. The maximum amount is 10 thsd USD. One can receive further information on this loan by dialing 87-87 or visiting
"SME lending allows our customers to implement new projects, make profitable investments and carry out their plans. VTB Bank (Armenia) provides loans to its customs on the basis of confidence", said Yuri Gusev, Director General, Chairman of Directorate of VTB Bank (Armenia).
According to ArmInfo's Financial Rating of Armenian Banks, VTB Bank (Armenia) is in the lead in SME lending, which made up 69.1 bln AMD as of 1 Apr 2014 (up 42% year-over-year growth, 5% quarterly growth). The share of SME lending in the Bank's loan book was 29%, and the Bank's share in the summary SME lending in the Armenian banking system was 13%.
VTB Bank (Armenia) joined VTB Group in April 2004 and is fully owned by VTB Bank, the second biggest bank in Russia. VTB Bank (Armenia) is one of the leaders of Armenia's banking sector. It has 67 branches all over the country (the largest branch network in Armenia).