Orange offers an innovative solution for internet and fixed phone services
• Tuesday, April 15, 16:53
Today Orange has launched a new innovative solution combining fixed voice and mobile broadband internet services in one box. 3 new Orange MyBox tariff plans will enable customers to benefit from Orange services by acquiring a number with Orange 06065 code, enjoy fixed phone services, as well as high speed broadband internet through a newly developed MyBox device. By joining one of the new MyBox tariff plan, customers will receive high speed internet volume, unlimited calls to Orange fixed and mobile numbers, as well as included bundles of minutes for calls to 010, 011, 060 fix numbers. MyBox device will be available for 1 AMD against a 12 months subscription .
"Today is a very special day for Orange. For the first time we introduce fixed services to our customers. With the brand new Orange MyBox, our customers will be able to use fixed phone services at very affordable prices -including when calling to mobile-and benefit from quality high speed internet in one package thus transforming old telephony into a brand new internet and voice packaged solution." said Francis Gelibter, General Director of Orange Armenia.
Orange offers 3 tariff plans for this solutions with 11000AMD, 14000AMD and 21000AMD monthly fees, which respectfully include 25GB, 35GB and 45GB of high speed bundle; unlimited internet once the high speed bundle is consumed at up to 1Mbps, 1Mbps and 2Mbps;  100, 500 and 1000 minutes to 010, 011, 060 fix numbers.
Customers of all 3 Orange MyBox tariff plans will benefit from unlimited calls to Orange fixed and mobile numbers as well as unlimited free of charge high speed internet during night hours (02:00-08:00).