Customers of VTB Bank (Armenia) win cash prizes within the frames of the action on crediting by installments
On 30 April VTB Bank (Armenia) summed up the results of the action "Favorable credit" held within the frames of crediting by installments from 23 December 2013 to 31 March 2014.
As press-service of the bank reported, according to the conditions of the action, drawing of 10 cash prizes was held on air of Kentron TV channel among 12 383 clients of VTB Bank (Armenia) on 30 April 2014. The winners may get their cash prizes in the form of the payment cards  in the bank offices on 6-31 May. For more details please call 87-87.
The clients which bought goods for 200thsd AMD and more from 650 stores cooperating with VTB Bank (Armenia) within the frames of the action, have automatically become participants in the drawing of 10 cash prizes - 300 thsd AMD each.
According to the data of Financial Rating of Armenian Banks prepared by Arminfo, VTB Bank (Armenia) is the first by the consumer crediting among the Armenian banks. As of 1 January 2014, the bank ensured the volume about 70,6 billion AMD (about 32% out of the credit portfolio of the bank) - by 38% more versus 1 January 2013.
VTB Bank (Armenia) joined VTB Group in April 2004 and is fully owned by VTB Bank, the second biggest bank in Russia. VTB Bank (Armenia) is one of the leaders of Armenia's banking sector. It has 67 branches all over the country (the largest branch network in Armenia).