Converse Bank goes on upgrading its offices
• Saturday, April 12, 10:36
Converse Bank goes on upgrading its offices. As press-service of the bank reported, "Kilikia" office has become the first in the upgrading programme. It has started functioning at Kajaznuni Street 4/1 since 9 April.
"Converse Bank takes care of convenience when rendering services to its clients. Our office net has been always extending and the functioning offices are being regularly upgraded. The "Kilikia" office was also upgraded and its clients were given an opportunity to be served in more convenient conditions and to have the whole scepter of the banking services", - Executive Director of Converse Bank, Tigran Davtyan, said.
The "Kilikia" office of the bank offers new services to its clients at easy terms. So, till 5 May of the current year individual and legal persons, including businessmen, may open an account in the bank free of charge. The legal persons which use "Bank-Client" and "Internet-Bank" systems will have 50% discount, and individual persons may use "Internet-Bank" system free of charge. Within the frames of the action, "Kilikia" office renders annual services to some cards with 50% discount.
For the last year Converse Bank repaired 4 offices in 4 towns. It also opened 3 new offices, one in Yerevan and 2 in regions. Totally, the office net of Converse
Bank consists of 35 offices, 14 of which in Yerevan.
To note, CJSC "Converse Bank" was founded in 1993.