World-famous Italian brand Luisa Spagnoli introduces new collection in Armenia
• Tuesday, April 1, 18:34
The world-famous Italian brand Luisa Spagnoli has introduced its new Spring-Winter 2014 collection of fashion women’s clothing at Luisa Spagnoli  Boutique in Yerevan, the brand’s exclusive representative in Armenia, Shen Holding Company, told ArmInfo.
Manager of the Boutique Mery Voskanyan says the company has already introduced some new arrivals on occasion of the Women’s Day (March 8). The summer collection will arrive in Armenia in early April timed to the Mother and Beauty Day that is celebrated in Armenia on 7 April. Along with women’s clothing, Luisa Spagnoli Boutique offers a new collection of accessories: leather bags, bands, and much more.
According to the manager, the Boutique has announced a 50%-60% sale for the last collection. Voskanyan says Luisa Spagnoli cloths are made from natural fabric of famous European manufacturers and feature unique style and color solutions. “The brand is designed for middle-aged women with pure taste.  Luisa Spagnoli clientele comprises also tourists from Russia, where this branch is more expensive than in Armenia,” the manager says.
The Spring-Summer collection includes dresses of bright colors, stylish blouses, pullovers, skirts and pants, jackets for various occasions – from extravagant to classical models.
Luisa Spagnoli Boutique in Yerevan opened in 2011 (located in Northern Avenue 5). Luisa Spagnoli was an Italian businesswoman, famous for creating a brand of women’s fashion clothing and chocolate brand in Perugina. Luisa Spagnoli founded her first shop in Perugina 90 years ago.  The company is the leader in manufacture and distribution of women’s fashion clothing and accessories. It has a wide chain of boutiques in Italy   (148 specialized shops).