Serzh Sargsyan: There is nothing new in the statement by the OSCE MG co-chairmen
The OSCE MG co-chairmen said many times written or oral about their approach to settlement of the Karabakh conflict through referendum and on the basis of free expression of the will of the people of Karabakh, and this way has no alternative, President of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan said at today's joint press-conference with his French counterpart, Francois Hollande, in Yerevan.
He also added that the American co-chair of the OSCE MG, James Warlick, as well as the latest statement by the co-chairmen, said about that and there is nothing new in it. Sarsyan said that although Baku is trying to throw a new light upon it, all its attempts will fail.
'I do not agree to the opinion that some countries show double standards regarding different conflicts. I reiterated many times that one must not  use similar approaches to various conflict situations, as all of them have different genesis and specificity and need deferential approach", - Sargsyan concluded. -a-