Anelik Bank introduces two new loans – Gold Plus and Secured by Gold
• Tuesday, March 25, 18:59
Anelik Bank has introduced two loans – Gold Plus and Secured by Gold.
The press service of Anelik Bank reports that Gold Plus is a chance for a borrower to get one-year loan equivalent to 150% of the cost of the gold given as security, while Secured by Gold offers 110% for two years.
According to PR Manager of Anelik Bank Artghik Martirosyan, the bank seeks to become closer to its customers. "Our new products have received quite positive feedback from our clients. So, we hope that very soon our bank will become a place where any physical or legal entity will be able to find exactly what he needs," Martirosyan says.  According to ArmInfo's Financial Rating of Banks of Armenia, in 2013 Anelik Bank increased its consumer loan book by 16.2% to 14.3bln AMD or 33% of the total lending portfolio.
The sole owner of Anelik Bank is Credit Bank S.A.L. from Lebanon. The bank is affiliated to Anelik, MoneyGram and Intel Express money transfer systems and has 12 branches all over Armenia.