Successful experience of first two Ameria Generation projects of 2012-2013 encourages Ameriabank to launch the third project in 2014
The successful experience of the first two Ameria Generation projects in 2012-2013 has encouraged Ameriabank to launch the third similar project in 2014. The Bank has told ArmInfo that 20-25-aged graduates who want to gain theoretical and practical skills in banking and to familiarize themselves with the corporate culture peculiarities can take part in the project. The talented graduates will receive an opportunity to start their career at Ameriabank.
• Tuesday, April 22, 17:45
The successful experience of the first two Ameria Generation projects in 2012-2013 has encouraged Ameriabank to launch the third similar project in 2014.  The Bank has told ArmInfo that 20-25-aged graduates who want to gain theoretical and practical skills in banking and to familiarize themselves with the corporate culture peculiarities can take part in the project.  The talented graduates will receive an opportunity to start their career at Ameriabank.
The source says that one should fill in the application form on the official website of Ameriabank. The deadline for applications is May 16.
The Bank says that the try-out of Ameria Generation-3 consists of three key rounds: testing, personal interview and group interview. Those who successfully get through these rounds will sign an educational agreement and if they successfully pass the theoretical and practical rounds, they will be offered a job at Ameriabank. Ofelya Kamalyan, Recruitment Responsible at Ameriabank CJSC, points out that the successful experience and serious results of the first two projects, which gave an opportunity to 27 participants to work at Ameriabank in 2012 and to 17 participants in 2013, has encouraged the Bank to conduct the third project. "We reveal the self-motivated young specialists with a high potential and give them an opportunity to specialize in the professional environment. I believe that we can establish a new generation of leaders from them", she says.
Thus, Ameriabank gives the third chance to talented and self-motivated persons to start a career with Ameriabank's team under the Ameria Generation project.
Ameriabank CJSC is a universal bank offering corporate, investment and retail banking services in a comprehensive package of banking solutions. Ameria Group has been the majority shareholder (99.99%) of the Bank since November 2011.