Ardshininvestbank keeps on upgrading the sales network
• Thursday, February 6, 09:53
Ardshininvestbank has opened a renovated branch in Ashtarak at 25/33, N.Sisakyan Street.
The press service of the Bank reports that the ceremony was attended by Chairman of Management Board Mher Grigoryan, the Governor of Aragatsotn region Sargis Sahakyan, the Mayor of Ashtarak Armen Antonyan, the Bank's customers and management.
Mher Grigoryan mentioned that the reopening of the renovated "Ashtarak" branch is one of the steps within complex action plan aiming at expansion and modernization of all sales points throughout the country.
"Paying special attention to our activity in regions of Armenia, the Bank is committed to developing its branches in regions along with the branches in the capital city. During the last two years, many branches were renovated, reaching the standards of good service quality for its customers in Yerevan as well as in a number of regions. The most important target for us is to ensure high quality of services we offer", emphasized Mher Grigoryan.
A number of complex steps on optimization of customer service procedures, modernization and full technical re-equipment of working places at its sales points were performed by the Bank as well as the branch interior was brought in compliance with the brand style of "Ardshininvestbank" CJSC.  By the key financial indicators, the Bank is traditionally among the leaders in the Armenian banking system. Nowadays, the Bank's branch network is one of the largest in the country, comprising 55 branches.