Residents of Tsaghkahovit and Aparan can make use of VTB Bank's services at renovated branches
• Wednesday, April 2, 20:31
The residents of Aparan and Tsaghkahovit can make use of VTB Bank's services at renovated branches at 14, Baghramyan Street and 9/4, Bzhshkyan Street, respectively.
The press service of VTB Bank (Armenia) has told ArmInfo that several measures have been taken to optimize the procedures related to customer service, modernization and full technical re-equipment of workplaces and the servicing area. The Bank has also taken relevant measures to bring the interior in compliance with the brand and firm style of VTB Group. The branches will provide all types of retail credit products to the customers.
"Renovation of the Tsaghkahovit and Aparan branches is another step towards successful fulfillment of the tasks outlined in the strategy of the Bank's retail business development. WE are also planning to open new branches and to do our best to make our bank's services available to all residents of Armenia and to constantly extend our product range", says Yuri Gusev, Director General-Chairman of Directorate of VTB Bank (Armenia).
VTB Bank (Armenia) became a member of VTB Group in April 2004. VTB Bank, the second largest bank in Russia, is the sole owner of VTB Bank (Armenia). The Bank traditionally holds the leading positions in the Armenian banking system by a number of indices. It has the largest branch network in Armenia (67 branches).