ArmenTel (Beeline brand) announced holding of "The Most Beautiful Moment of the Spring" new photo contest on Beeline Armenia official Facebook page
• Monday, March 31, 17:13
Winners of the photo contest will be awarded Nokia Lumia 720 mobile phone by ArmenTel and 2 more participants who will pass to the final round will get honorary mention prizes.
To take part in the contest, you should take a photo on an interesting and memorable moment this spring and send it to e-mail till 24:00, April 15 inclusive.
The photos which will meet the terms of the contest will be posted in a special album on Beeline Armenia official Facebook page though a special application on April 16.
Two photos will be announced winners in "The Most Beautiful Moment of the Spring" photo contest. The first winner will be the one who will get the maximum number of votes and the second will be selected by a committee comprising photographers and specialists of the field. The evaluation will be based on the original idea as well as professional performance of the photo.
"Within social policy, our company's main goal is to encourage the people who give joy to people and make their lives more beautiful owing to their works. Take part in this wonderful spring contest, demonstrate a creative approach, share your springs with us and we'll help change your lives for the better", noted ArmenTel CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
The contest deadline is April 28: the names of the winners and results will be posted on Beeline Armenia official Facebook page at